MiiRO Vegan Ice Lollies
MiiRO is recalling the below batches of MiiRO Vegan Ice Lollies due to the possible presence of milk. The implicated batches are labelled as dairy free and milk is not declared on the list of ingredients. This may make the affected batches unsafe for consumers who are allergic to or intolerant of milk or its constituents.
- MiiRO Vegan Salted Caramel – all batches, all best before dates
- MiiRO Vegan Chocolate – all batches, all best before dates
- Hazelnut MiiRO Vegan Peanut Butter – all batches, all best before dates
If you have bought the above product(s) and have an allergy or intolerance to milk, do not eat it.
Note from Allergy UK: If you have any concerns about the above product please contact our Helpline on 01322 619898 (9am – 5pm).